FLAMINGO PLANTS PROPERTIES LTD



Legal registered address
FLAMINGO HOUSE COCKERELL CLOSE STEVENAGE ENGLAND SG1 2NB

Company number
03467118
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2019

Next statement due by 29 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUTTERS GROUP LIMITED9 October 2007
BUTTERS PROPERTIES LIMITED15 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/1928 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER MATTHEW MASON

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LLOYD BESA

View Document

29/12/1829 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/12/18

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/10/1825 October 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW COATEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FLAMINGO PLANTS PROPERTIES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company