FLAMSTEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

FLAMSTEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED
FLAMSTEAD HOUSE
DENBY HALL BUSINESS PARK
DENBY, RIPLEY
DERBYSHIRE
DE5 8JX
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05280415
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
21 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Arrell
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Delaney
15 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Roger Hartshorn
10 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Brent Korb
15 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEAUJO (707) LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

FLAMSTEAD HOUSE
DENBY HALL BUSINESS PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE5 8NN
Changed 27 Nov 2007

C/O H L PLASTICS LTD
DUFFIELD ROAD
LITTLE EATON DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE21 5EH
Changed 1 Feb 2007

1 COLMORE SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6AA
Changed 16 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 21 Feb 2017 4
31 Oct 2015 11 May 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 30 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 20 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years