FLANN MICROWAVE LIMITED

Address

FLANN MICROWAVE LIMITED
DUNMERE ROAD
BODMIN
CORNWALL
PL31 2QL
Phone: 01208 77777
Fax: 01208 76426
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00570345
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1956 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £1,273,160 £1,522,386 £1,293,547
Debtors: £332,484 £401,054 £365,552
Creditors due within one year: £197,209 £220,066 £235,151
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,221,328 £2,405,168 £2,157,707
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,571,627 £2,856,804 £2,713,572
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colleen Fleming
26 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
18 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Samantha Fleming
5 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLANN MICROWAVE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 1997

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
11 £9,775.20

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.flannmicrowave.co.uk
www.flannmicrowave.com
www.flannmicrowave.net
www.flannmicrowave.org.uk
www.flannmicrowave.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 20 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 21 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 25 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 16 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 12 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code