FLANTON ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

FLANTON ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
12 JOHN PRINCES STREET
LONDON
W1G 0JR
(1,216 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 3397 2999
Fax: 020 3397 2909
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06851413
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,406 £8,103 £2,639
Debtors: £75,799 £601
Creditors due within one year: £107,000 £54,000 £26,895
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£24,256
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£29,795 -£45,296 £673
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fei Liu
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FA ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O FLANTON
FLANTON 88 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Feb 2013

16 WEST HIGHLAND ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN25 4FP
Changed 8 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 26 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years