FLASH PRESENTATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lower Ground Floor, One George Yard London England EC3V 9DF

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Cash in bank
£2.97k
Current assets
£2.98k
Fixed assets
£1.01m
Current creditors
£175.51k
Shareholders funds
£872.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01881370
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2021

Next statement due by 15 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SNOWTREE LIMITED18 February 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/1911 October 2019 CURREXT FROM 31/01/2020 TO 31/07/2020

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/08/2019 FROM 2 LANARK ROAD LONDON W9 1DA

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID MALCOLM KAYE

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL FLASH PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019 CESSATION OF CHRISTOPHER EDWARD BELL AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FLASH PRESENTATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company