FLASH TOPCO LIMITED

Address

FLASH TOPCO LIMITED
SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR
11-12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1Y 4LB
(870 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08506959
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£55,261,667.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jordan Company Secretaries Limited
23 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Meeks
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Nardone
25 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joseph Seigler
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 2022 LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

20 - 22 BEDFORD ROW LONDON
WC1R 4JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jun 2017

5TH FLOOR 20 RATHBONE PLACE
LONDON
W1T 1HY
Changed 5 Oct 2016

3RD FLOOR 44-46 WHITFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1T 2RJ
Changed 28 Mar 2014

2ND FLOOR 25 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7RZ
Changed 5 Aug 2013

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jul 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 18 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years