FLAVOURFRESH SALADS LIMITED

Address

FLAVOURFRESH SALADS LIMITED
ALDERGROVE CENTRE
MARSH ROAD, BANKS
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 8DX
Phone: 01704 212 385
Web:
Classification:

Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03389630
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£26,700.00 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Ball
19 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Michael Fradsham
1 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Charmay Prout
3 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kathryn Wright
3 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Leonard Wright
19 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2012
ECF ASSET FINANCE PLC
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2008
ECF ASSET FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2000

Previous Company Names

TOP SHELF LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

SEVEN OAKS NURSERIES
222 MOSS LANE
HESKETH BANK PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
Changed 3 Dec 1999

3 GARDEN WALK
LONDON
EC2A 3EQ
Changed 26 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 4 Sep 2017 10
30 Nov 2015 7 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 1 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 15 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 14 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 76 times in the last few years