FLB GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Lister Square Quartermile Edinburgh Scotland EH3 9GL

Company number
SC007315
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 November 1909
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2023

Next statement due by 21 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18140 - Binding and related services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLES LETTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED20 June 1994
CHARLES LETTS & CO LIMITED10 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/245 April 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Scott Alexander Ness as a director on 2023-02-23

View Document

01/03/241 March 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from 10 George Street Edinburgh EH2 2PF Scotland to 2 Lister Square Quartermile Edinburgh EH3 9GL on 2024-03-01

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

07/11/237 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-07 with no updates

View Document

11/04/2311 April 2023 Appointment of Mr Cameron William Barr as a director on 2023-04-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company