FLEET PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00800866



Last updated 22 June 2018
Registered office address
130 WEST CROSS LANE WEST CROSS SWANSEA SA3 5NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64306 - Activities of real estate investment trusts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEORGE (NEWSAGENTS) LIMITED25 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
02/01/182 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£116.24k
Current assets
£136.30k
Fixed assets
£4.12m
Current creditors
£290.85k
Shareholders funds
£3.02m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company