FLEET RETAIL PACKAGING LTD.



Last updated 27 June 2019
Legal registered address
FLEET HOUSE, SUNDERLAND QUAY CULPEPER CLOSE MEDWAY CITY ESTATE ROCHESTER ENGLAND ME2 4HN

Company number
05232673
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2019

Next statement due by 22 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEET PROMOTIONAL PACKAGING LIMITED4 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

16/10/1816 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

11/10/1711 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company