FLEETCOR FUEL CARDS EUROPE LIMITED

Address

FLEETCOR FUEL CARDS EUROPE LIMITED
THE FUELCARD COMPANY UK LTD
UNIT 3 ST JAMES BUSINESS PARK
GRIMBALD CRAG COURT
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG5 8QB
Phone: 01676 571 000
Fax: 01676 571 100
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02072938
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 15 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 197 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Blazye
12 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Eric Dey
12 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Angus Maciver
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Angus Maciver
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Pisciotta
12 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RED FUEL CARDS (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2010
FUELSERV LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2006
SECURICOR FUELSERV LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2004
PCS FUELSERV LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 1996
RUSSELL DAVIES RENTALS LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

RED HOUSE, CEMETERY PALES
BROOKWOOD
WOKING
SURREY
GU24 0BL
Changed 7 May 2010

RED HOUSE
BROOKWOOD
SURREY GU14 0BL
Changed 5 May 2006

ORBITAL PARK
178-188 GREAT SOUTH WEST ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW4 6JS
Changed 23 Nov 2005

SUTTON PARK HOUSE
15 CARSHALTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4LD
Changed 2 Mar 2004

2 NICHOLAS ROAD
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
IP11 8XH
Changed 3 Jul 1995

GREENWOOD HOUSE
4-7 SALISBURY COURT
LONDON
EC4Y8BT
Changed 4 Nov 1987

ELM HOUSE
25 ELM STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP1 2AD
Changed 20 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fleetcorfuelcardseurope.co.uk
www.fleetcorfuelcardseurope.com
www.fleetcorfuelcardseurope.org
www.fleetcorfuelcardseurope.org.uk
www.fleetcorfuelcardseurope.and
www.fleetcorfuelcardseurope.productions
www.fleetcorfuelcardseurope.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Jul 2011 7
26 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
197 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years