FLEGG TRANSPORT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

FLEGG TRANSPORT LIMITED
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60
GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD
(1,425 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03352980
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
13 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2011
Filed on:
23 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

26 Aug 2014

FLEGG TRANSPORT LIMITED (Company Number 03352980 ) Registered office: Devonshire House, 60 Goswell Road, London EC1M 7AD Principal trading address: College Road, Aston Clinton, Aylesbury, Bucks HP22 5EZ Notice is hereby given pursuant to s106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Devonshire House, 60 Goswell Road, London EC1M 7AD on 14 October 2014 at 10.30 am and 11.00 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Kingston Smith & Partners LLP, Devonshire House, 60 Goswell Road, London EC1M 7AD no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Ian Robert (IP number 8706) of Kingston Smith & Partners Devonshire House, 60 Goswell Road, London EC1M 7AD was appointed Liquidator of the Company on 13 January 2012. Further information about this case is available from James Knight of Kingston Smith & Partners LLP on 020 7566 3774 or at jknight@ks.co.uk. Ian Robert, Liquidator 16 August 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kiersten Cox
16 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Jayson Flegg
16 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Mark Marshall
18 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2010
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

BLUE TRADE LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

ANGLO HOUSE BELL LANE OFFICE VILLAGE
BELL LANE
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 6FA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jan 2012

UNIT B2 BOUGHTON BUSINESS PARK
LITTLE CHALFONT
BUCKS
HP6 6GL
Changed 21 Jun 2011

RISBOROUGH HOUSE 38-40 SYCAMORE ROAD
AMERSHAM
BUCKS
HP6 5DZ
Changed 12 May 2009

107 HINDES ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1RU
Changed 20 Mar 2008

COLLEGE ROAD
ASTON CLINTON
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP22 5EZ
Changed 12 Sep 2001

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 22 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 13 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 30 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 25 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 18 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 8 Nov 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years