FLEMCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor, Quay 2 139 Fountainbridge Edinburgh City Of Edinburgh EH3 9QG

Company number
SC075411
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
25 June 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN FLEMING & COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED12 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company