FLETCHER (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03724036



Last updated 7 November 2019
Registered office address
2 SWIRRAL EDGE WASHINGTON ENGLAND NE37 1UW
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
2 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLETCHER JOINERY LIMITED2 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
26/03/1926 March 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
14/03/1914 March 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£2.78k
Current creditors
£9.45k
Shareholders funds
£-6.68k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company