FLETCHER MOORLAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
Elenora Street Stoke On Trent ST4 1QG

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£656.54k
Current assets
£2.70m
Current creditors
£1.24m
Shareholders funds
£1.84m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02984467
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2022

Next statement due by 2 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K & S (230) LIMITED22 December 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-18 with no updates

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-18 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

18/06/2018 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company