FLEXCON PACKAGING (UK) LIMITED

Address

FLEXCON PACKAGING (UK) LIMITED
33 LESLIE ST
BLAIRGOWRIE
PERTHSHIRE
PH10 6AW
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC281157
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,147 £15,866 £10,507
Debtors: £151,825 £235,083 £238,927
Creditors due within one year: £363,908 £485,399 £469,818
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£97,690 -£131,135 -£117,455
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,983
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£124,590 -£105,321
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£90,742 -£124,590 -£105,321
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Munish Sharma
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2012
THE GOVERNOR & COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

FLEXON PACKAGING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2005

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years