FLEXFURN LIMITED



Last updated 17 September 2020
Legal registered address
YOUR STORE LIMITED 6 MAIDAVALE BUSINESS CENTRE MEAD ROAD CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND GL53 7ER

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Current assets
£47.10k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£499.70k
Shareholders funds
£-452.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03336770
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2020

Next statement due by 2 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LCF (LAMATA CONTRACT FURNITURE) LIMITED3 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/204 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

05/04/195 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

29/03/1829 March 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS KAREN JANE GOODALL WRAY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company