FLEXIBLE MAN SERVICE LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Vivid Accountants 13 Trinity Road London England SW17 7SD

Latest financial results as of 28 February 2024
Current creditors
£2.79k
Shareholders funds
£-2.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
14632677
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
1 February 2023
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2024

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2025

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2024

Next statement due by 14 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49320 - Taxi operation

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANGAR KHAN LTD17 August 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2418 June 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

18/06/2418 June 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

10/06/2410 June 2024 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2024-02-28

View Document

10/06/2410 June 2024 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

28/02/2428 February 2024 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2024

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company