FLEXICOLD (UK) LTD



Last updated 17 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 6 WOODHOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE WOODHOUSE STREET SWADLINCOTE DERBYSHIRE DE11 8ED

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Current assets
£96.92k
Fixed assets
£9.53k
Current creditors
£141.34k
Shareholders funds
£-39.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07330395
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2020

Next statement due by 4 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLDFLEX LTD1 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/08/2013 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

02/05/202 May 2020COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company