FLEXICON LIMITED

Address

FLEXICON LIMITED
ROMAN WAY
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B46 1HG
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03824181
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3,100,000.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Jones
1 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Daniel Kelly
1 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Company Secretary
James Mallak
1 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Paul Merrick
1 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
John Williamson
1 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Previous Company Names

TEKFLEX LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2000
FORAY 1240 LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2000

Previous Addresses

115 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 3AL
Changed 28 Jul 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 27 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years