FLEXLINK SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Tanners Drive Blakelands Milton Keynes MK14 5BN

Company number
01832229
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 July 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2021

Next statement due by 21 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OLDLAST LIMITED4 November 1985
SKF ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED8 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Tommy Rolf Karlsson as a director on 2021-06-24

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Emilien Mathias, Melaine Saindon as a director on 2021-06-24

View Document

19/03/2019 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEXANDER SCHMITZ

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FLEXLINK SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company