FLEXTECH ENGINEERING LTD

Address

FLEXTECH ENGINEERING LTD
UNIT 20
PRINCE ALBERT GARDENS
GRIMSBY
N E LINCOLNSHIRE
DN31 3AG
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08474983
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £14,074 £88,171 £253,524
Debtors: £300,922 £50,023 £95,870
Creditors due within one year: £237,753 £135,498 £286,457
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £77,243 £2,696 £62,937
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £131,669 £35,063 £85,291
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Keyworth
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2015

Previous Company Names

TWO SEVEN FIVE LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

RASEBROOK FARM NORTH STREET
MIDDLE RASEN
MARKET RASEN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN8 3TS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years