FLEXTRONICS SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

FLEXTRONICS SCOTLAND LIMITED
3 - 5 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7PE
(496 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC145942
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£17,442,247.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Foskin
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Edmund Johnson
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephanie Shaw
14 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Stewart
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WELSH DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2000
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 1994

Previous Company Names

SOLECTRON SCOTLAND LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

QUEENSFERRY ROAD
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 8PX
Changed 19 Feb 2009

11 WALKER STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7NE
Changed 21 Oct 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.flextronicsscotland.co.uk
www.flextronicsscotland.com
www.flextronicsscotland.net
www.flextronicsscotland.org.uk
www.flextronicsscot.land
www.flextronicsscotland.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 5 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years