FLEXY DIRECTORS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

FLEXY DIRECTORS LIMITED
17 ENSIGN HOUSE
ADMIRALS WAY
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 9XQ
(1,031 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03635641
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
15 Sep 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Flexy Office (Uk) Ltd
18 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Flexy Secretaries Limited
18 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
James Kent
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRANSEARCH LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

6 BEAUFORT COURT
ADMIRALS WAY DOCKLANDS
LONDON
E14 9XL
Changed 8 Sep 2004

88 KINGSWAY
HOLBORN
LONDON
WC2B 6AW
Changed 23 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 15 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 23 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 30 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 6 Jan 2009 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years