FLG LIMITED

Company number 05534212



Last updated 16 December 2018
Registered office address
ST. NICHOLAS COURT 25-27 CASTLE GATE NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG1 7AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2019

Next statement due by 25 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NFLA LIMITED15 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
29/08/1829 August 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 055342120004View PDF
21/08/1821 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£1.04m
Current assets
£1.82m
Fixed assets
£111.75k
Current creditors
£1.18m
Shareholders funds
£744.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company