FLI WATER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Regent House Wolseley Road Kempston Bedford MK42 7JY

Company number
02409694
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2020

Next statement due by 14 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABIC ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES LIMITED22 September 2005
BRIGHTWATER PRODUCTS AND SERVICES LIMITED4 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/12/196 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/12/196 December 2019 CESSATION OF PAUL PATRICK MCGOWAN AS A PSC

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN JONES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FLI WATER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company