FLIGHT CENTRE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 6 Ci Tower St Georges Square High Street New Malden KT3 4TE

Company number
02937210
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2022

Next statement due by 23 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAW 605 LIMITED9 November 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-09 with no updates

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company