FLIGHT DIRECTORS SCHEDULED SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 9a, Gatwick House, Peeks Brook Lane Horley England RH6 9ST

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£207.50k
Current assets
£403.14k
Current creditors
£471.55k
Shareholders funds
£-113.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02316129
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2022

Next statement due by 8 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUSTERFORD LIMITED20 January 1989
FLYERS TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED14 September 1992
FLIGHT REPRESENTATION LIMITED12 December 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Notification of Alternative Airlines Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-16

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Cessation of Paul Graham Argyle as a person with significant control on 2021-11-04

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

06/04/206 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company