FLIGHT LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02568267



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
GLOBAL LOGISTICS CENTRE HORTON ROAD COLNBROOK SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL3 0DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2018

Next statement due by 27 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STYLESHIELD LIMITED6 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/03/1921 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS TRACEY FREDRICA BROWN / 21/03/2019View PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS TRACEY FREDERICA BROWN / 21/03/2019View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£42.71k
Current assets
£1.39m
Fixed assets
£195.93k
Current creditors
£1.23m
Shareholders funds
£245.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company