FLIGHTLINE HOLDINGS PLC



Legal registered address
PRINCE CONSORT HOUSE ALBERT EMBANKMENT LONDON SE1 7TJ

Company number
02661542
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2013

Next statement due by 6 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMRIE STEWART PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY30 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/12/134 December 2013 Annual return made up to 8 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

20/11/1220 November 2012 Annual return made up to 8 November 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/11

View Document

15/11/1115 November 2011 Annual return made up to 8 November 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FLIGHTLINE HOLDINGS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company