FLINT CPS INKS UK LTD

Company number 03256359



Last updated 27 June 2019
Registered office address
PO BOX 186 OLD HEATH ROAD WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND WV1 2QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2019

Next statement due by 28 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20302 - Manufacture of printing ink

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASF PRINTING SYSTEMS LIMITED10 June 2005
XSYS PRINT SOLUTIONS UK LTD15 February 2006
FLINT GROUP UK LTD7 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/192 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/2019 FROM FLINT GROUP WORKS OLD HEATH ROAD WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS WV1 2QTView PDF
17/10/1817 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/02/1814 February 2018AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company