FLINTSHIRE HOMES LTD



Last updated 1 June 2021
Legal registered address
1 TRELAWNEY SQUARE FLINT FLINTSHIRE CH6 5NN

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2018
Current assets
£8.91k
Fixed assets
£276.90k
Current creditors
£123.83k
Shareholders funds
£95.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04541137
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2020

Next statement due by 4 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENTRE DRAWING SERVICES LIMITED27 February 2003
SDJ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.15 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/10/2010 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

09/11/199 November 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 045411370011

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 045411370010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company