FLIP (LONDON) LLP

Company number OC304635



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
1 NEAL STREET COVENT GARDEN LONDON WC2H 9QL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2015

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2014

Next statement due by 6 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BISHOP PIRRIE PEARSON LLP22 April 2008
FAMILY LAW IN PARTNERSHIP LLP28 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/11/146 November 2014PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2014 TO 28/02/2014View PDF
04/06/144 June 2014ANNUAL RETURN MADE UP TO 09/05/14View PDF
28/02/1428 February 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 28 February 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company