FLONIX LTD

Company number SC341802



Last updated 30 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 5 RIVERVIEW BUSINESS PARK FRIARTON ROAD PERTH SCOTLAND PH2 8DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2019

Next statement due by 7 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLONIX IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED3 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/05/196 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£34.12k
Fixed assets
£6.20k
Current creditors
£41.23k
Shareholders funds
£889
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company