FLOODLIGHT BROADCASTING NETWORK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 10 Nov 2016)

Address

FLOODLIGHT BROADCASTING NETWORK LIMITED
145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
(3,283 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06529042
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £155 £155 £1,000
Debtors: £983 £983
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,138 £1,138 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,138 £1,138 £1,000
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Evelyn Obahor
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JUSTEVE BROADCASTING NETWORK LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O EVELYN OBAHOR
28 THE WALDRONS
28 THE WALDRONS 36 KEELING COURT
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 4AY
ENGLAND
Changed 21 May 2014

CYGNET HOUSE 12-14 SYDENHAM ROAD
CROYDON
CR9 2ET
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.floodlightbroadcastingnetwork.co.uk
www.floodlightbroadcastingnetwork.com
www.floodlightbroadcasting.network
www.floodlightbroadcastingnet.work
www.floodlightbroadcastingnetwork.org.uk
www.floodlightbroadcastingnetwork.and
www.floodlightbroadcastingnetwork.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2014 (this information was checked on 10 Nov 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 8 Jul 2014 16
31 Mar 2012 8 Jul 2014 28
31 Mar 2011 20 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 15 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 25 May 2010 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years