FLOORING UN LIMITED

Company number 05178529



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD POST OFFICE 41-43 MARKET PLACE CHIPPENHAM WILTSHIRE ENGLAND SN15 3HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2019

Next statement due by 22 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
1ST FLOORING BATH LIMITED10 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/03/198 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
08/03/188 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£34.76k
Current assets
£40.69k
Current creditors
£32.70k
Shareholders funds
£10.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company