FLOORLOGIC LTD

Company number 04188208



Last updated 10 November 2019
Registered office address
8 CHESTNUT AVENUE LONDON ENGLAND E7 0JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
27 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2019

Next statement due by 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.P. FLOORING LTD1 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1915 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES JESSONView PDF
05/04/195 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/05/1818 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/05/2018 FROM 16-18 WOODFORD ROAD LONDON E7 0HAView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£6.77k
Current creditors
£53.53k
Shareholders funds
£60.36k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company