FLOORPLAN SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Square, Great Eccleston Preston Lancashire PR3 0ZB

Company number
03431771
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2021

Next statement due by 24 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AJK CONTRACTS LIMITED28 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Brian Patrick Mcevoy on 2021-03-11

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034317710004

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company