FLOREN DESIGN LIMITED

Company number 04800163



Last updated 4 August 2019
Registered office address
WEY COURT WEST, UNION ROAD FARNHAM SURREY GU9 7PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2019

Next statement due by 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHWOOD FINE ART LIMITED2 November 2005
FLOREN FINE ART LIMITED12 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/06/1821 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
12/05/1812 May 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED FLOREN FINE ART LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/05/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.65k
Current assets
£11.27k
Fixed assets
£1.67k
Current creditors
£8.42k
Shareholders funds
£-661.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company