FLOURISH CRAFT BAKERY LTD

Company number 03986982



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2 GARNETT CLOSE WATFORD ENGLAND WD24 7GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2019

Next statement due by 20 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLOURISH QUALITY BAKERY & PATISSERIE LIMITED3 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
08/10/188 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Cash in bank
£576.23k
Current assets
£941.34k
Current creditors
£569.77k
Shareholders funds
£1.25m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company