FLOW ENERGY LIMITED

Address

FLOW ENERGY LIMITED
CO-OPERATIVE HOUSE WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL
WARWICK
ENGLAND
CV34 6DA
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Trade of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07489062
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Barry
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Beasley
12 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Beasley
26 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Bird
1 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Nigel Canham
21 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Dubois
1 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Michael Gibson
31 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Lloyd
30 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
Edward Parker
1 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
1 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Company Secretary
Anthony Stiff
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

1798 VOLANTIS CATALYST FUND II LTD,LMAP EPSILON LIMITED,PALM ACTIVE ENERGY, LP,PALM GLOBAL SMALL CAP MASTER FUND LP
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2018
SHELL ENERGY EUROPE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

CIRCUIT ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

FELAW MALTINGS GROUND FLOOR
48 FELAW STREET
IPSWICH
IP28PN
IP2 8PN
Changed 11 May 2018

C/O ATTICUS LEGAL LLP
CASTLEFIELD HOUSE LIVERPOOL ROAD
CASTLEFIELD
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 4SB
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jan 2013

ALLIANCE HOUSE CLAYTON GREEN BUSINESS PARK
LIBRARY ROAD
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 7EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Apr 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 12 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years