FLOWBIRD TRANSPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Willis Way Fleets Industrial Estate Poole Dorset BH15 3SS

Company number
01232487
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 November 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2022

Next statement due by 13 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICROSYSTEM DESIGN LIMITED11 December 1990
WAYFARER TRANSIT SYSTEMS LIMITED7 January 2009
PARKEON TRANSIT LIMITED2 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/222 April 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

02/04/222 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Registration of charge 012324870008, created on 2022-03-29

View Document

17/07/2117 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company