FLOWER FREIGHT LIMITED

Address

FLOWER FREIGHT LIMITED
PINETOPS
THEOBALDS PARK ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
EN2 9BH
Phone: 07800 708 901
Phone: 020 8366 3404
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03887949
VAT Number:
GB745 1318 44
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2015
Filed on:
28 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £10,092 £1,340 £60
Debtors: £83,765 £103,805 £146,282
Creditors due within one year: £181,803 £190,589 £216,976
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£87,946 -£85,444 -£70,634
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £85,637 £57,417 £96,483
Total Assets less Liabilities: £69,954 £62,666 £61,651
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £69,954 £62,666 £61,651
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fred Jansen
2 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

JANSEN LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2000

Previous Addresses

13 SOUTHFIELD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4ST
Changed 20 May 2016

C/O HURSHENS LTD
14 THEOBALD STREET
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS
WD6 4SE
Changed 4 Dec 2013

C/O HURSHENS
291 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4XS
Changed 4 Jun 2007

C/O HURSHENS
291 GREEN LANES
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON N13 4XS
Changed 28 May 2004

57 LONDON ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN2 6SW
Changed 12 Jun 2003

240 LEIGH HUNT DRIVE
LONDON
N14 6DS
Changed 21 Jan 2001

57 LONDON ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN2 6DU
Changed 26 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 11 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 10 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 24 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years