FLOWERSCORP UK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

FLOWERSCORP UK LIMITED
STAPLE COURT
11 STAPLE INN BUILDINGS
LONDON
WC1V 7QH
(224 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02933442
Incorporation Date:
26 May 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £23 £697 £5,704
Debtors: £3,050 £235
Creditors due within one year: £1,570,922 £1,573,899 £1,543,055
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,567,849 -£1,573,202 -£1,534,648
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,567,849 -£1,573,202 -£1,534,648
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mh Secretaries Limited
6 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Alvin Ng
27 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Rohde
20 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

800 FLOWERS LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2013
DIAL 0800 FLOWERS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2000
DIAL FLOWERS LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1998

Previous Addresses

143 MAPLE ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 4BB

STAPLE COURT 11 STAPLE INN BUILDINGS
LONDON
WC1V 7QH

143 MAPLE ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 4BJ
Changed 26 May 2006

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 13 Apr 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.flowerscorpuk.co.uk
www.flowerscorpuk.com
www.flowerscorpuk.services
www.flowerscorpuk.support
www.flowerscorpuk.business
www.flowerscorpuk.company
www.flowerscorpuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 14 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 18 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 17 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years