FLOWSERVE GB LIMITED

Address

FLOWSERVE GB LIMITED
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
(358 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of pumps

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02741659
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Adamson
12 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Higgins
12 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Keving Meehan
25 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Meehan
25 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Wynford Meeke
8 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Palin
12 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MALCOLM COLIN SMITH AND DAVID TIMOTHY FRANKS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

FLOWSERVE PUMPS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2007
INGERSOLL-DRESSER PUMPS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

FLOWSERVE
BURRELL ROAD
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1TL
Changed 27 Oct 2009

ATLAS WORKS
STATION ROAD
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE WR10 2BZ
Changed 22 Apr 2004

QUEENSWAY
TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR NE11 0QB
Changed 4 Sep 2000

PO BOX 2
CHORLEY NEW ROAD
HORWICH
BOLTON BL6 6JN
Changed 4 Apr 2000

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 26 Oct 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.flowservegb.co.uk
www.flowservegb.com
www.flowservegb.org.uk
www.flowservegb.and
www.flowservegb.org
www.flowservegb.net
www.flowservegb.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 10 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 14 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years