FLOWTECH ENVIRO LTD



Legal registered address
3 East Lane Paisley Renfrewshire PA1 1QA
Company received £12,140 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£67.31k
Current assets
£228.08k
Current creditors
£141.79k
Shareholders funds
£100.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC304285
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2021

Next statement due by 1 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLOWTEC COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED2 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-17 with no updates

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 30/06/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

06/07/186 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FLOWTECH ENVIRO LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company