FLOYD AUTOMATIC TOOLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sterling House 27 Hatchlands Road Redhill Surrey RH1 6RW
Company received £26,726 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£703.80k
Current assets
£1.20m
Current creditors
£700.70k
Shareholders funds
£495.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02556559
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2021

Next statement due by 22 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEMBROOK LIMITED14 December 1990
ADAM AUTOMATIC TOOLING LIMITED23 January 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-08 with updates

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Cessation of Nellie Floyd as a person with significant control on 2021-05-29

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 025565590002 in full

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company