FLUID MOVEMENT LTD



Last updated 30 December 2019
Legal registered address
9 CHRISTOPHER STREET CHRISTOPHER STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2A 2BS

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Cash in bank
£124.27k
Current assets
£259.01k
Current creditors
£242.02k
Shareholders funds
£-18.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06746140
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 November 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2019

Next statement due by 25 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAR AND RESTAURANT RECRUITMENT LIMITED13 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1919 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR THOMAS JAMES ASKE / 12/03/2019

View Document

16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/11/1812 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/11/2018 FROM 63 WORSHIP STREET LONDON LONDON EC2A 2DU

View Document

09/11/189 November 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 067461400002

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company