FLUID PROMOTIONS LTD

Address

FLUID PROMOTIONS LTD
BARCLAYS HOUSE
GATEHOUSE WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKS
HP19 8DB
(188 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08168977
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1,500 £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,500 £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Barham
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NUCLEUS SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 15 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

35 CHURCH HILL
CHEDDINGTON
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 0SX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Dec 2012

UNIT 11 HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE
FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Oct 2012

BARCLAYS HOUSE GATEHOUSE WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKS
HP198DB
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fluidpromotions.co.uk
www.fluidpromotions.org.uk
www.fluidpromotions.net
www.fluidpromotions.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 23 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 4 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 16 Oct 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years