FLUID RESEARCH LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Wendel Point Ryle Drive Park Farm Industrial Estate Wellingborough Northamptonshire NN8 6BA

Company number
01010237
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
6 May 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2022

Next statement due by 21 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIQUID CONTROL LIMITED8 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with no updates

View Document

06/03/156 March 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CRAWFORD GILLAN

View Document

06/03/156 March 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CRAWFORD GILLAN

View Document

19/01/1519 January 2015 Annual return made up to 17 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company